Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3)
Alternative title:
Mairimashita! Iruma-kun (Japanese)
魔入りました!入間くん (Japanese)
Objectionable content:
Mild
Plot Summary:
As Iruma & his classmates return to Babyls when school reopens, they undergo gruesome training to rank up & prepare for the upcoming Harvest Festival. But their living nightmares are just the tip of the iceberg, for the foes they compete with will push them to the limit - especially Orobas Coco, who has the ability to bring their worst fears to life.
User Ratings:
218 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2022-10-08
Official website:
https://www.nhk.jp/p/iruma3/ts/G97K8RZ34X/ (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun Season 3 ‒ Episode 21 (Mar 5, 2023)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun Season 3 ‒ Episode 20 (Feb 25, 2023)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun Season 3 ‒ Episode 19 (Feb 19, 2023)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun Season 3 ‒ Episode 18 (Feb 12, 2023)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun Season 3 ‒ Episode 17 (Feb 5, 2023)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun Season 3 ‒ Episode 16 (Jan 28, 2023)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun Season 3 ‒ Episode 15 (Jan 23, 2023)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun Season 3 ‒ Episodes 13-14 (Jan 14, 2023)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun Season 3 ‒ Episode 12 (Dec 26, 2022)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun Season 3 ‒ Episode 11 (Dec 17, 2022)
News: Show:
Netflix Adds To Your Eternity Season 2, 'Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun' Season 3 in India (Apr 4, 2023)
Japanese Animation TV Ranking, December 26-January 1 (Jan 14, 2023)
'Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun' Anime's 3rd Season Reveals English Dub's New Cast Members, October 29 Premiere (Oct 28, 2022)
Press Release:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Makoto Moriwaki
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Kanichi Katō (eps 4-6) Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1-3, 17-21) Konomi Shugo (eps 10-14) Nozomu Ōshima (eps 7-9, 15-16)
Storyboard:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (7 episodes eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 14, 20-21 )Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 19) Kazuo Terada (eps 12, 15) Kōsuke Shimotori (eps 11, 18) Makoto Moriwaki (eps 1, 3, 9) Masafumi Sato (eps 6-7, 16) Natsumi Higashida (ep 21) Shinnosuke Itō (ep 5) Takayuki Inagaki (ep 13) Yuki Morita (ep 17)
Episode Director:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (4 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20 )Hisaya Takabayashi (eps 4, 12, 19) Kenichi Domon (ep 15) Kōsuke Shimotori (eps 11, 18) Masafumi Sato (eps 1, 7, 16) Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 3, 10, 17) Natsumi Higashida (ep 21) Shinnosuke Itō (ep 5) Tatsuji Yamazaki (ep 9) Yuki Morita (eps 6, 13)
Original creator: Osamu Nishi
Character Design: Yumiko Hara
Art Director: Hitomi Yoshida
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (eps 14, 18, 20) Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 4) Hisatake Hayashi (eps 5, 12, 21) Kaori Endō (eps 14, 18, 20) Kazuhiro Itakura (ep 11) Keita Hagio (ep 2) Kōhei Takahashi (ep 10) Kohei Yoneyama (ep 19) Kōji Kase (ep 15) Konomi Sakurai (eps 6, 13) Lu Ha (ep 17) Masaki Hiraoka (ep 15) Masayuki Ozaki (ep 19) Sara Sakoe (ep 8) Shinichiro Minami (eps 6, 13) Shunryō Yamamura (ep 2) Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 4) Takashi Kawashima (ep 3) Takuro Shinbo (ep 5) Tomoko Ishida (ep 21) Yasuyuki Noda (ep 1) Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 12) Yūha Komura (ep 11) Yuka Nagata (ep 8) Yumiko Hara (ep 6)
Sound Director: Hozumi Gōda
Director of Photography: Hiroyuki Chiba
Animation producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Background Art:
Ae-Kyung Lee (eps 1, 10-11) Akie Nagata (8 episodes eps 6-7, 9, 12, 16-18, 21 )Atsushi Hirakawa (6 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12 )Ayaka Kodama (eps 4, 8, 19) Chan Hee Kim (ep 10) Chia-Yun Liu (5 episodes eps 10, 14-20 even )Chun Seop Baek (ep 14) Dae Hwan Kim (eps 8-9) Eun Jung Choi (8 episodes eps 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15-16, 20 )Eun-Sook An (eps 1-2) Geun Bong Lee (12 episodes eps 2-7, 11, 14-15, 18, 20-21 )Hee-Young Kang (4 episodes eps 2, 4, 12, 20 )Hitomi Yoshida (ep 19) Hong Lim Lee (eps 1, 5, 10-11) Huu Nghia Pham (eps 13, 18) Hye Ri Jang (ep 1) Hyun Ji Nam (ep 11) Hyun Mi Shin (ep 8) In Sung Ko (eps 3, 14) Ji Eun Lee (ep 8) Jiao Mou (12 episodes eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-21 odd )Jin Young Park Ju Hyeon Hwang (ep 8) Keiko Kanemura (5 episodes eps 11-17 odd, 21 )Le Kim Thao Tran (eps 13, 17) Mi Ran Moon (ep 2) Nozomi Uchiyama (ep 8) Reina Ohata (eps 12-18 even) Seung Yeop Park (ep 8) Sun Hee Ban (eps 5, 10) Sun Kyoung Lee (eps 1, 5) Suzuka Amano (eps 2-4, 6, 10) Tae Gu Yun (11 episodes eps 2-8, 11, 14-15, 18 )Takako Saitō (ep 2) Thanh Long Pham (eps 13, 17) Thinh Thi Pham (eps 13, 17) Tomoko Yonemoto (ep 21) Tsutomu Nishikura (ep 17) Van Hoa Nguyen (eps 13, 17) Yasutoshi Kawai (ep 6) Yoon-Ji Kim (eps 15, 21) Young Un Bae (eps 12, 16, 18) Yun Mo Yang (eps 15, 20)
Color Coordination:
Chiharu Abe (4 episodes eps 11, 14, 18, 20 )Kaori Maruyama (ep 4) Kyōko Sekino (eps 1, 3, 7, 15) Michiko Kado (6 episodes eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 16, 19 )Mihoko Fujita (eps 6, 13) Taisuke Utsumi (ep 10) Takao Kanakubo (ep 17) Tomoe Takaya (ep 21) Tomoko Kohioki (ep 8)
Color design: Tomoe Takaya
Conceptual Design:
Akira Kikuchi Jun Fuji Kaori Takahata Yasuyuki Noda (18 episodes eps 2-6, 8-15, 17-21 )
Digital Paint:
An Fu Wang (eps 6, 13) Asami Nomaguchi (ep 21) Ayako Kurome (ep 21) Ayane Yokoyama (ep 5) Bo Gao (ep 2) Chiharu Abe (eps 12, 15) Chizue Saitō (ep 19) Chizuru Takahashi (4 episodes eps 11, 14, 18, 20 )Daiki Ura (ep 4) Dames Jennifer (ep 3) Emi Kadono (ep 7) Emiko Furuzono (ep 10) Erika Hozumi (4 episodes eps 11, 14, 18, 20 )Erika Tanaka (ep 7) Feng E Zhang (ep 9) Guang Qiang Ceng (eps 6, 13) Guo Song Zhang (eps 6, 13) Hajime Satō (ep 4) Han Zheng Zhang (ep 7) Haruka Arai (ep 5) Hikaru Takigawa (ep 15) Hiromi Okamoto (ep 19) Hiromi Watanabe (ep 3) Hisako Furukawa (ep 15) Hitomi Yamase (ep 1) Izumi Inoue (ep 1) Kanako Tajiri (ep 19) Kanta Matsuda (ep 8) Kaori Maruyama (ep 10) Keiko Shibasaki (4 episodes eps 11, 14, 18, 20 )Kiyomi Takahashi (eps 4, 10) Kōdai Fukaya (eps 4, 10) Kōki Imamoto (ep 1) Kosuke Mizusawa (ep 12) Kōta Sudō (ep 1) Kumiko Yamazaki (ep 3) Marie Koga (ep 15) Masayuki Doshita (ep 17) Maya Kusumoto (ep 16) Mayumi Hiraide (ep 19) Miku Nishinosono (ep 12) Misato Kaneko (ep 19) Momono Misawa (ep 21) Motoko Ito (6 episodes eps 11-12, 14-15, 18, 20 )Nao Kinoue (ep 5) Ran Ehara (ep 5) Rie Kitazawa (ep 7) Rieko Umemura (ep 1) Ryō Taba (ep 16) Saeko Kushima (ep 3) Sara Yamazaki (ep 19) Satomi Kusakabe (ep 1) Sheng Hua Shao (ep 2) Shinya Terashima (ep 16) Si Bo Yang (ep 12) Taisuke Utsumi (ep 4) Takaaki Izumi (ep 3) Takako Uemura (ep 21) Teruka Tanaka (ep 12) Terumi Yamada (ep 16) Tomoko Takahashi (ep 21) Tomomi Muta (ep 16) Waka Morita (ep 5) Wei Zhu Gong (ep 2) Xian Bin Gao (eps 2, 9) Xiao Jie Wei (eps 2, 9) Yao Wu (ep 9) Yoko Chiba (ep 5) Yoko Maemura (eps 8, 17) Yoshiko Yamada (4 episodes eps 11, 14, 18, 20 )Yosuke Amamoto (ep 3) Yuan Bo Liu (ep 2) Yuka Kojima (ep 16) Yuka Nakamura (ep 21) Yukari Kunō (ep 7) Yuki Yanagiya (4 episodes eps 11, 14, 18, 20 )Yumi Fujiwara (ep 15) Yūsuke Ishihara (ep 7)
Editing: Emi Onodera
Effects: Noriko Izumo
In-Between Animation:
Ai Guang Liang (7 episodes eps 1, 7, 12, 15-16, 19, 21 )Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 17) Ayumi Honma (5 episodes eps 11, 14-20 even )Chisato Koga (eps 11, 14, 20) Daiki Itō (eps 4, 10) Daiki Wakō (ep 14) Fei Yuan (eps 6, 13) Fumitoshi Ito (ep 17) Hai Yu Zhen (eps 6, 13) Haruka Funayama (eps 14, 20) Hong Zhou (eps 6, 13) Hui Jin Huang (ep 9) Hui Xian Fang (ep 9) Kaho Kurita (eps 1, 5, 12) Kana Ishibashi (eps 1, 19) Kang Jun Wu (ep 9) Katsu Sakamoto (eps 11, 14, 20) Keigo Kazuma (4 episodes eps 11, 14, 18, 20 )Kōsuke Kobashi (4 episodes eps 12, 16, 19, 21 )Meng Ying Zhang (ep 9) Mina Yuzuki (4 episodes eps 1, 3, 12, 21 )Minami Nasu (4 episodes eps 12, 14-15, 20 )Mineko Suzuki (4 episodes eps 1, 7, 16, 21 )Mitsutaka Kimura (9 episodes eps 1-7 odd, 12, 15-16, 19, 21 )Nozomu Ichijo (eps 5, 7, 16) Pan Pan Zu (eps 6, 13) Qi Chen Feng (ep 9) Taeko Shimizu (eps 4, 10) Thi Hai Yen Lai (eps 1-7 odd) Tomoko Mizoguchi (eps 4, 10) Wen Zhen Gao (ep 9) Xiang Liang Cheng (ep 9) Yi Hong Qian (eps 6, 13) Ying Qi Yuan (ep 9) Yōhei Yamamoto (7 episodes eps 3, 5, 7, 12, 16, 19, 21 )Yu Yi Yang (4 episodes eps 3, 12, 15-16 )Yuna Suzue (eps 3, 7, 19)
In-Between Check:
Daiki Wakō (eps 11, 18, 20) Fukuya Ichikawa (eps 4, 10) Ju Yin Wang (eps 2, 9, 17) Kaho Kurita (5 episodes eps 3, 7, 15, 19, 21 )Kana Ishibashi (ep 16) Kō Ōishi (eps 4, 10) Nozomi Tanaka (6 episodes eps 11-12, 14-15, 18, 20 )Yuna Suzue (eps 1, 5, 12)
Key Animation:
Aiko Yamaguchi (eps 1, 3, 5) Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 4) Akiko Kawashima (ep 4) Ayako Mori (ep 1) Dai Nishino (ep 6) Emiko Kataoka (ep 2) Fukuya Ichikawa (ep 4) Fumiko Kon (ep 1) Harumi Ozeki (ep 2) Hikaru Sato (ep 3) Hiromi Sakai (ep 3) Kanako Inoue (ep 3) Kaoru Kikuta (ep 5) Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 3) Katsunori Enokimoto (ep 5) Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 6) Kazuhiro Ono (eps 1, 3) Keiko Kitayama (ep 2) Kenji Nishikawa (ep 2) Kimiharu Obata (ep 2) Kō Ōishi (ep 10) Kōji Kase (ep 5) Kōji Kataoka (ep 4) Konomi Tezuka (ep 2) Kōta Andō (ep 4) Kōya Izumi (ep 1) Kumiko Kasuga (eps 2, 4) Mai Takehara (ep 4) Maiko Onishi (ep 2) Masaharu Morinaka (ep 4) Masahiro Kudō (ep 6) Masatsugu Takeda (ep 2) Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 6) Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 1) Minami Nasu (ep 11) Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 2) Moe Fujii (ep 1) Nagisa Sawada (ep 5) Naoko Tanaka (ep 5) Sayoko Murai (eps 1, 3) Seiya Yuasa (ep 4) Setsuko Unno (eps 4, 6) Shigeru Uchihara (ep 3) Shihomi Nara (ep 5) Shoko Naoki (eps 1, 3) Tadashi Shimizu (ep 1) Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 1) Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 1) Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 5) Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 2) Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 4) Tomohiro Tsuwaki (ep 4) Tomoko Shimizu (ep 3) Tomoyuki Tajima (ep 5) Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 1, 3) Yasuko Higuchi (ep 1) Yoshiharu Takayama (ep 3) Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 2) Yoshitoku Fujii (ep 5) Yukari Miyagawa (ep 4) Yukiko Sekita (ep 5) Yumie Wada (ep 5)
Production Advancement:
Asumi Kubo (eps 3, 16) Hiroki Nagashima (ep 9) Karen Hamashima (ep 12) Keita Ide (ep 2) Ken Kiyota (eps 6, 13) Shō Murakami (ep 15) Takeshi Hiratsuka (eps 1, 7) Tomokazu Harada (ep 8) Yūki Tobita (eps 4, 10) Yūtarō Umezu (eps 5, 21)
Production Desk: Saaya Sawada
Recording: Nobuto Kojima
Setting Production: Orie Yatogi
Sound Production: Shuhei Abe
|
Ayaka Asai as
Ayumu Murase as
Ryōhei Kimura as
Daisuke Ono as
Gakuto Kajiwara as
Genki Okawa as
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Junichi Suwabe as
Junko Takeuchi as
Kaede Hondo as
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Kentarō Kumagai as
Kishō Taniyama as
Mariko Kouda as
Masami Iwasaki as
Mitsuki Saiga as
Nao Tōyama as
Nozomi Yamamoto as
Ryota Ohsaka as
Saori Hayami as
Shinichirō Miki as
Sho Nogami as
Shunichi Toki as
Takaya Kuroda as
Takuya Satō as
Tetsuya Kakihara as
Yoshitaka Yamaya as
Akito Ichihara as
Amane Asakura as
Aoi Sakano as
Arisa Sakuraba as
Ayako Mitani as
Chitose Morinaga as
Gakuto Kajiwara as
Haruki Ishiya as
Haruna Asami as
Haruna Kuramoto as
Hikaru Miyano as
Hiroshi Nakamura as
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Hozumi Gōda as
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Kayū Shu as
Kazuma Akabane as
Kentarō Kumagai as
Kentarō Tone as
Kōichi Kamiki as
Kousuke Kiminarita as
Mai Kanazawa as
Mizuki Anai as
Reina Kawamura as
Rio Toyosu as
Saki Takahashi as
Satomi Arai as
Satoshi Shibasaki as
Shin Hirosawa as
Shinji Kawada as
Shiori Izawa as
Shunichi Toki as
Takehiro Hasu as
Takeyuki Shimada as
Taku Yashiro as
Takuya Eguchi as
Tatsuya Sugimoto as
Tomohiro Shiozaki as
Tomoki Koga as
Towa Nishina as
Yū Akiba as
Yūji Kameyama as
Yuka Okada as
Yūki Shin as
Yumi Kakazu as
Yuuki Terui as
|
|||
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Broadcaster: NHK (E-Tele)
Digital Paint: Wish (uncredited)
In-Between Animation: Wish (uncredited)
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (uncredited; ep 5)
|
||||
|
||||
Translation: Michelle Tymon
ADR Script: Rachel Robinson
Audio Operations Manager: Rayner Tham
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing: Benjamin Harrington
Production manager: Jessica Peace
Re-Recording Mixing: Benjamin Harrington
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Tetsuya Fujita
Video Technician: Kaylyn Saucedo
Voice Direction: Jalen K. Cassell
|
Kayli Mills as
Laura Stahl as
Stephen Fu as
Alejandro Saab as
Brandon Winckler as
Brian Timothy Anderson as
Caleb Yen as
Courtney Lin as
D. C. Douglas as
Daman Mills as
Ellie Dritch as
Jalen K. Cassell as
Jonah Scott as
Kellen Goff as
Kevin M. Connolly as
Kira Buckland as
Kyle Hebert as
Landon McDonald as
Lauren Landa as
Mark Whitten as
Natalie Rose as
Ray Chase as
Ryan Colt Levy as
Tommy Arciniega as
Xanthe Huynh as
Beau Bridgland as
Cedric Williams as
Chris Lewis as
Clifford Chapin as
Corina Boettger as
Griffin Puatu as
Kellen Goff as
Kevin M. Connolly as
Kira Buckland as
Landon McDonald as
Xanthe Huynh as
|
|||
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology