gourry aka pm's Anime
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Air Master (TV) | Excellent | |
Baccano! (TV) | Excellent | |
Bartender (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) | Excellent | |
Claymore (TV) | So-so | |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) | Good | |
Darker than Black (TV) | Excellent | |
Devil May Cry (TV) | Good | Very similar with Hellsing TV. Same style, and also has little connection with original:) See it, if you like unmotivated violence, dark jokes and good music, but don't expect anthing meaningful:) |
Diamond Daydreams (TV) | Very good | |
Eat-Man '98 (TV) | Good | |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) | Very good | |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) | Good | |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) | Masterpiece | |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) | Very good | |
Ghost Hunt (TV) | Excellent | |
Gunparade March (TV) | Very good | |
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) | Good | |
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) | Very good | |
Hellsing (TV) | Very good | |
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) | Very good | |
Outlaw Star (TV) | Very good | |
Parasite Dolls (OAV) | Good | |
Planetes (TV) | Excellent | |
S-CRY-ed (TV) | Very good | |
Tokko (TV) | Good |